Legal

Last Updated: April 21, 2023

For client specific legal documentation, such as contracts and agreements, please contact legal@intelocate.com

Cookies

We use cookies on this website to make the website more efficient, as well as obtain information to help us improve the site.

To opt out of cookies go to your browser settings.

To learn more about our Web Privacy Policy, please read below.

Intelocate Website Privacy Policy

Last Revision: May 2018

This Privacy Policy covers how we use personal information that users provide us via the Intelocate website, tools, products and services offered by Intelocate.

What information we collect through the website

Intelocate collects and uses IP addresses collected through the cookie to record visits and improve our website, as well as to recognize the computer when revisiting our website. You may opt-out of cookies through the privacy settings on your browser.

What information we collect through our services

Through our services, we collect your email address, your name, your position or title within the organization, as well as your office and/or mobile phone number. In addition, if you request a meeting via the Intelocate website, we may also collect such information as your postal address, as well as your IP address. We use it to deliver you the tools and services you have requested. We also collect the e-mails you exchange on our platform

We use this information to deliver to you the tools and services you have requested, to respond to your inquiries or requests, to improve our services to you and to customize your experience interacting with our website or to send you updates or notices about our services.

We also use cookies and browser local storage that recognize your IP address.

Where we keep and how we protect your information

We store your personal information on IBM Softlayer and Amazon, both certified under ISO standards and EU-US Privacy Shield as offering high privacy protection. We only keep your information for as long as you have an account with Intelocate. After that, we either return it to you or delete it, as you request.

How we share information

Intelocate only shares personal information with third-party contractors engaged to assist us in providing our services and only for that purpose. We ensure that they all comply with this privacy policy.

Your privacy rights

You have the right to access the personal information you have provided to us through the website by contacting  legal@intelocate.com. If you find your information is inaccurate, we will correct or delete it, as needed. You can withdraw your consent to us holding the information you provided at any time.

Contact us

Privacy

For privacy and personal information queries and concerns, please contact:

Intelocate’s Dedicated Privacy Coordinator
Tel. + 1888-533-2251

Legal

Email: legal@intelocate.com

Should your concerns remain unaddressed, you may contact the Data Protection Authority in your country or the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.

What Intelocate Customers Say

Intelocate is a critical platform for our Operations Department. Once issues are logged we allocate to the relevant team for resolution within our agreed deadlines. Our experience with Intelocate has been great, and one that we are very happy with.

Stephen N
Operations Support Manager

Intelocate has helped us to streamline communications with stores for supply order requests, maintenance requests, and much more. It has greatly reduced requests through email, which was our primary objective.

Danielle L
Project Lead, Operations

This incredible tool has helped our organization increase productivity and maximize time management across our entire company. We love it, and would recommend it for any business!

Attique R
Director of Operations

Intelocate makes it simple to navigate, sort, assign and execute follow-up on a variety of tasks and/or issues. It has helped me to better manage cumbersome tasks and issues that would otherwise be flooding my e-mail inbox, or having me bombarded with texts and calls.

Jeremy B
Region Manager

As the majority of our employees work the retail sales floor, being able to review all outstanding issues in one single place is vital to completing tasks on time so those of us in the Corporate Office can get the responses and feedback we need.

Jennifer D
Director of Sales Execution

Intelocate allows us to quickly and accurately submit issue tickets and has greatly reduced issue resolution time, leading to an increase in employee satisfaction as they can quickly see the status of reported issues.

Drew D
District Manager

Intelocate has worked well for us, allowing automation of planned preventative maintenance and statutory legal H&S checks in our stores. The mobile application allows us to view data on the go and has been a game changer for regional managers

Paul M
Health & Safety Manager

Intelocate has reduced the time spent dealing with issue resolution across the business. As a result, we have learnt about new issues as users feel more confident (and it takes less time) to log other issues as they come up.

Rupert B
Central Operations Manager

Intelocate is a partner that we can rely on to help us reduce complexity, get issues resolved, and tasks completed. Since integrating the platform, we’ve seen major benefits across the entire organization.

Jason B
Chief Operating Officer

Read the Latest Insights from Your Intelocate Team

The Intelocate team is always keeping up to date with the latest developments in business efficiency, and we’re constantly adding new ideas to help you streamline your day-to-day operations and get the most out of the Intelocate platform.

The Human Cost of Organizational Inefficiency

Efficiency isn’t about cutting jobs; it’s the guardian of the workforce. We look at how embracing it can secure both business and employee futures.

A businesswoman sits at a desk with piles of paperwork holding her head in her hand

Outdated Issue Resolution Processes are a Major Problem

We take a look at the problems with traditional issue resolution processes, the major reduction in efficiency they cause, and propose some solutions

A robot is reaching out to a human hand.

The Role of AI in Empowering Frontline Staff

As AI continues to push its way into everyday use, many questions remain unanswered, but it does hold major potential to empower frontline staff…

Intelocate

Intelocate Announces Increased Investment from Amcomri

Intelocate is proud to announce a significant increase in equity investment from Amcomri, a global investment firm focused on technology and innovation. This announcement comes…

An image of a server room with blue lights.

Single Source of Truth – An Operational Super Power

Discover how a single source of truth can prove transformative for data management, increasing efficiencies, and unlocking productivity organization-wide

A businesswoman checks her watch

Reimagining Retail Operations: The Urgency of Efficiency

In the post-COVID reality of multi-location business, establishing true operational efficiency is now crucial for long-term success,